NASP Honor Roll of Florida Schools

Contact us at NASP@MyFWC.com

NASP Logo

Physical Education teachers from the 416 Florida Schools listed below have attended National Archery in the Schools Program training.

 

ArcheryTeachers.jpg

Alachua Archer Elementary
Alachua Fort Clarke Middle School
Alachua Glen Springs Elementary
Alachua M.K. Rawlings Elementary
Alachua Mebane Middle School
Alachua
Micanopy Area Co-op School
Alachua Newberry High School
Alachua Oak View Middle School
Alachua One Room School House
Alachua P. K. Yonge D. R. S.
Alachua Talbot Elementary
Baker Baker County Middle School
Baker Keller Intermediate School
Bay Bozeman Learning Center
Bradford Bradford County Middle School
Bradford Brooker Elementary School
Bradford Hampton Elementary School
Brevard Anderson Elementary
Brevard Apollo Elementary
Brevard Astronaut High School
Brevard Bayside High School
Brevard Central Middle School
Brevard Cocoa Beach Junior/Senior High School
Brevard Edgewood Junior/Senior High School
Brevard Holy Name of Jesus School
Brevard Hoover Middle School
Brevard Johnson Middle School
Brevard Kennedy Middle School
Brevard Lewis Carroll Elementary
Brevard Longleaf Elementary
Brevard Merritt Island High School
Brevard Ocean Breeze Elementary
Brevard Palm Bay High School
Brevard Port Malabar Elementary
Brevard Ronald McNair Magnet School
Brevard Roy Allen Elementary
Brevard Southwest Middle School
Brevard Titusville High School
Brevard Tropical Elementary
Brevard West Shore Junior/Senior High School
Broward Atlantic Technical Center High School
Broward Cypress Bay High School
Broward Dillard High School
Broward Pioneer Middle School
Calhoun Altha School K-12
Calhoun Blountstown Middle School
Citrus Citrus High School
Citrus Citrus Springs Middle School
Citrus Crystal River Middle School
Citrus Inverness Middle School
Citrus Lecanto Middle School
Clay Lake Asbury Junior High School
Clay Lakeside Junior High School
Collier Corkscrew Middle School
Collier East Naples Middle School
Collier Golden Gate Middle School
Collier Immokalee Middle School
Columbia Epiphany Catholic School
Columbia Fort White Middle School
Columbia Lake City Middle School
Columbia Richardson Middle School
Columbia Summers Elementary School
Columbia Westside Elementary School
Dixie Ruth Raines Middle School
Duval Alfred I. duPont Middle School
Duval Andrew Robinson Elementary
Duval Baldwin High School
Duval Baldwin Middle School
Duval Biscayne Elementary School
Duval Carter G. Woodson Elementary
Duval Chet's Creek Elementary
Duval Duncan V. Fletcher Middle School
Duval Fort Caroline Middle School
Duval Garden City Elementary
Duval Heros Home School
Duval Jacksonville Beach Elementary
Duval Jefferson Davis Middle School
Duval John E. Ford PK-8
Duval Josesph Stillwell Middle School
Duval Kernan Middle School
Duval Kernan Trail Elementary
Duval Kirby Smith Middle School
Duval Landmark Middle School
Duval LS Sheffield Elementary
Duval Mandarin Middle School
Duval Mayport Middle School
Duval Oceanway Middle School
Duval Sable Palm Elementary School
Duval Sandalwood High School
Duval S. W. Wolfson High School
Duval Twin Lakes Academy Middle School
Duval Westview K-8
Escambia Bellview Middle School
Escambia
Byrneville Elementary
Escambia Beulah Academy of Science
Escambia Beulah Elementary School
Escambia Brown Barge Middle School
Escambia Escambia High School
Escambia Ferry Pass Middle School
Escambia Jim C. Bailey Middle School
Escambia N.B. Cook Elementary
Escambia O.J. Semmes Montessori Academy
Escambia Ransom Middle School
Escambia West Pensacola Elementary
Escambia Woodham Middle School
Flagler Belle Terre Elementary School
Flagler Buddy Taylor Middle School
Flagler Flagler Palm Coast High School
Flagler Indian Trails Middle School
Flagler Matanzas High School
Flagler Wadsworth Elementary
Gadsden East Gadsden High School
Gadsden PUSH Home School
Gilchrist
Bell Elementary School
Glades Pemayetv Emahakv Charter School
Glades West Glades School
Hendry Clewiston High School
Hendry LaBelle Middle School
Hendry Upthegrove Elementary
Hernado BEST Academy
Hernando Challenger K-8 Middle School
Hernando Gulf Coast Academy
Hernando Gulf Coast Middle School
Hernando Powell Middle School
Hernando West Hernando Middle School
Highlands
Cracker Trail Elementary
Highlands Hill-Gustat Middle School
Hillsborough Adams Middle School
Hillsborough Advantage Academy
Hillsborough Alonso High School
Hillsborough Barrington Middle School
Hillsborough Benito Middle School
Hillsborough Booker T. Washington Elementary School
Hillsborough Brandon High School
Hillsborough Burnett Middle School
Hillsborough Burns Middle School
Hillsborough Cannella Elementary
Hillsborough Chamberlain High School
Hillsborough Channelside Academy
Hillsborough Clair Mel Elementary School
Hillsborough Clark Elementary School
Hillsborough Coleman Middle School
Hillsborough Davidson Middle School
Hillsborough Deer Park Elementary School
Hillsborough Dover Elementary School
Hillsborough Dowdell Middle School
Hillsborough Durant High School
Hillsborough Egypt Lake Elementary School
Hillsborough Eisenhower Middle School
Hillsborough FISH Homeschool
Hillsborough Franklin Middle School
Hillsborough Freedom High School
Hillsborough Grady Elementary School
Hillsborough Guinta Middle School
Hillsborough Hill Middle School
Hillsborough Hillsborough Academy of Math & Science
Hillsborough Hunters Green Elementary School
Hillsborough J.S. Robinson Elementary School
Hillsborough Lewis Elementary School
Hillsborough Liberty Middle School
Hillsborough Madison Middle School
Hillsborough Mann Middle School
Hillsborough Marion Rodgers Middle School
Hillsborough Marshall Middle School
Hillsborough Martinez Middle School
Hillsborough Memorial Middle School
Hillsborough Monroe Middle School
Hillsborough Mort Elementary School
Hillsborough Nelson Elementary School
Hillsborough Northwest Elementary School
Hillsborough Mulrennan Middle School
Hillsborough Orange Grove Middle Magnet School
Hillsborough Pierce Middle School
Hillsborough Plant City High School
Hillsborough Progress Village Middle School
Hillsborough Randall Middle School
Hillsborough Robinson Elementary School
Hillsborough Rodgers Middle School
Hillsborough Ruskin Elementary School
Hillsborough Sessums Elementary School
Hillsborough Sligh Middle School
Hillsborough Smith Middle School
Hillsborough Spoto High School
Hillsborough Stuart Middle School
Hillsborough Summerfield Elementary School
Hillsborough Tampa Bay Heat (Home School)
Hillsborough The Learning Gate
Hillsborough Tomlin Middle School
Hillsborough Turkey Creek Middle School
Hillsborough Van Buren Middle School
Hillsborough Walden Lake Elementary School
Hillsborough Westchase Elementary
Hillsborough Westshore Elementary School
Hillsborough Williams Middle School
Hillsborough Wilson Middle School
Hillsborough Wimauma Academy
Hillsborough Yates Elementary School
Holmes Bonifay Middle School
Holmes Ponce De Leon High School
Indian River Sebastian River High School
Jackson Sneads High School
Lafayette Lafayette County High School
Lake Eustis High School
Lake Oak Park Middle School
Lee Cypress Lake Middle School
Lee J. Colin English Elementary
Leon Cornerstone Learning Community
Leon Deer Lake Middle School
Leon Holy Comforter Episcopal School
Leon Swift Creek Middle School
Leon The School of Arts and Sciences
Levy Chiefland Middle School
Levy Nature Coast Middle School
Levy Williston High School
Levy Yankeetown School
Liberty Hosford Elementary Junior High School
Liberty Liberty County High School
Liberty W. R. Tolar
Madison Madison High School
Madison Pinetta Elementary School
Manatee Electra Lee Magnet Middle School
Marion Bellview Elementary School
Marion College Park Elementary School
Marion Dunnellon Elementary
Marion Dunnellon High School
Marion East Marion Elementary
Marion Emerald Shores Elementary
Marion Evergreen Elementary School
Marion Fessenden Elementary
Marion Fort King Middle School
Marion Greenway Elementary
Marion Hammett L. Bowen Elementary School
Marion Harbour View Elementary
Marion Horizon Elementary
Marion Lake Weir High School
Marion Lake Weir Middle School
Marion Liberty Middle School
Marion Marion Technical Institute
Marion North Marion Middle School
Marion Reddick-Collier Elementary
Marion Romeo Elementary School
Marion South Ocala Elementary
Marion Stanton Weirsdale Elementary School
Marion Westport High School
Martin Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School
Martin First Baptist Christian School
Martin Pine School
Miami-Dade Divine Savior Academy
Miami-Dade Mandarin Lakes K-8 Academy
Miami-Dade Miami Coral Park High School
Miami-Dade Miami Country Day School
Miami-Dade Princeton Christian School
Miami-Dade St. Thomas Episcopal School
Miami-Dade Westminster Christian School
Miami-Dade William Lehman Elementary School
Nassau Callahan Middle School
Nassau Nassau County Homeschool Educators
Nassau West Nassau High School
Okaloosa Addie R. Lewis Middle School
Okaloosa Bluewater Elementary
Okaloosa Davidson Middle School
Okaloosa Destin Middle School
Okaloosa Elliot Point Elementary
Okaloosa Laurel Hill School
Okaloosa Richbourg Middle School
Okaloosa Shalimar Elementary
Okaloosa Shoal River Middle School
Okaloosa Walker Elementary School
Okeechobee Okeechobee High School
Okeechobee Yearling Middle School
Orange Apopka Middle School
Orange Avalon Middle School
Orange Cherokee School
Orange Oakland Charter School
Orange Odyssey Middle School
Orange St. Charles Borromeo
Osceola Bellalago Charter School
Osceola Boggy Creek Elementary School
Osceola Celebration High School
Osceola Celebration K-8 School
Osceola Central Avenue Elementary
Osceola Chesnut Elementary School
Osceola Deerwood Elementary School
Osceola Denn John Middle School
Osceola Discovery Intermediate School
Osceola East Lake Elementary
Osceola Flora Ridge Elementary
Osceola Gateway High School
Osceola Harmony Community School
Osceola Harmony High School
Osceola Hickory Tree Elementary
Osceola Kissimmee Elementary
Osceola Kissimmee Middle School
Osceola Lakeview Elementary
Osceola Liberty High School
Osceola Michigan Avenue Elementary
Osceola Mill Creek Elementary
Osceola Narcoossee Elementary School
Osceola Narcoossee Middle School
Osceola Neptune Elementary School
Osceola Neptune Middle School
Osceola Osceola High School
Osceola Parkview Middle School
Osceola Pleasant Hill Elementary School
Osceola P.M. Wells Charter Academy
Osceola Poinciana High School
Osceola Reedy Creek Elementary School
Osceola St. Cloud Elementary School
Osceola Sunrise Elementary School
Osceola Technical Education Center High School
Osceola Ventura Elementary
Osceola Westside K-8 School
Palm Beach Alexander Dreyfoos School of Arts
Palm Beach Bright Futures Academy Middle School
Palm Beach Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary
Palm Beach Egret Lake Elementary
Palm Beach Equestrian Trails
Palm Beach Greenacres Elementary School
Palm Beach G-Star School of the Arts
Palm Beach Jupiter High School
Palm Beach L.C. Swain Middle School
Palm Beach Manatee Elementary School
Palm Beach Meyer Academy
Palm Beach Osceola Creek Middle School
Palm Beach PACT Homeschool
Palm Beach Pine Jog Elementary School
Palm Beach Sea Star Initiative
Palm Beach Verde Elementary School
Palm Beach Washington Elementary
Palm Beach Western Pines Middle School
Pasco Academy at the Lakes
Pasco Elfers Christian School
Pasco Montessori House Day School 
Pasco Seven Springs Middle School
Pasco Solid Rock Community School
Pinellas Carwise Middle School
Pinellas Osceola Middle School
Pinellas Palm Harbor Montessori School
Pinellas Pinellas Academy of Math and Science
Pinellas Seminole High School
Pinellas Skycrest Christian School
Pinellas St. Petersburg Christian
Pinellas Thurgood Marshall Middle School
Polk Auburndale High School
Polk Babson Park Elementary School
Polk Bartow Middle School
Polk Blake Academy
Polk Daniel Jenkins Academy
Polk Davenport School of Arts
Polk Dundee Elementary Academy
Polk Dundee Ridge Middle School
Polk Edward W. Bok Academy
Polk
Geneva Classical Academy
Polk
Heritage Christian Academy
Polk Hillcrest Elementary
Polk Homeschoolers on the Ridge
Polk Janie Howard Wilson Elementary
Polk Jewett School of the Arts
Polk Kathleen Middle School
Polk Lake Gibson Middle School
Polk Lakeland Christian School
Polk Mulberry Middle School
Polk North Lakeland Elementary
Polk Polk Avenue Elementary
Polk Roosevelt Academy
Polk Spook Hill Elementary
Polk Summerlin Academy
Polk Union Academy Middle School
Polk Wahneta Elementary School
Polk Winter Haven Christian School
Polk Woodbury Elementary
Putnam Children's Elementary
Putnam Interlachen Elementary
Putnam Jenkins Middle School
Putnam Kelley Smith Elementary School
Putnam Ochwilla Elementary
Putnam Mellon Elementary
Putnam Melrose Elementary
Putnam Putnam Academy of Arcts & Science
Putnam Q.I. Roberts Middle School
Putnam W.H. Beasley Middle School
Santa Rosa Byrneville Elementary
Santa Rosa Jay High School
Santa Rosa Sims Middle School
Santa Rosa Woodlawn Beach Middle School
Sarasota Cranberry Elementary
Sarasota McIntosh Middle School
Sarasota Pine View School for the Gifted
Sarasota Sarasota Middle School
Sarasota Suncoast Polytechnical High School
Sarasota Taylor Ranch Elementary
Sarasota Woodland Middle School
Seminole Crooms Academy
Seminole Oviedo High School
Seminole Rosenwald School
Seminole Sweetwater Episcopal Academy
Seminole Teague Middle School
St. Johns St. Johns Technical High School
St. Lucie Morningside Academy
Sumter South Sumter High School
Sumter South Sumter Middle School
Sumter Wildwood Middle-High School
Suwannee Branford High School
Suwannee Suwannee Intermediate School
Suwannee Suwannee Middle School
Taylor Taylor Elementary School
Union Union County High School
Volusia Bethune Cookman University
Volusia Creekside Middle School
Volusia Riverbend Academy
Volusia Sacred Heart School
Volusia Tomoka Christian Church Home School
Wakulla Riversprings Middle School
Walton Walton County Middle School
Washington Vernon Middle School
Washington Vernon High School


FWC Facts:
Fish Camp is a week-long program where kids are emerged in fun activities that teach aquatic education, conservation, stewardship, safe boating and paddling, and of course fishing.

Learn More at AskFWC